PVC: See Full List of INEC Registation Centers In Lagos (LGA-By-LAG)



2019 Elections: See Full List of INEC Registation Centers In Lagos (LGA-By-LAG)

LGA – AGEGE

Get the latest BREAKING NEWS inside your e-mail address inbox; fill the form below and click the subscribe button

S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 ISALE/IDIMANGORO 1 ANWAR-UL-ISLAM COLLEGE ANWAR-UL-ISLAM COLLEGE
2 ILORO/ONIPETESI 02 ST. JOSEPH COMM. HIGH SCH.ILORO ST. JOSEPH COMM. HIGH SCH.ILORO
3 ONIWAYA/PAPA-UKU 3 SALVATION ARMY PRY. SCHOOL SALVATION ARMY PRY. SCHOOL
4 AGBOTIKUYO/DOPEMU 4 IBUKUN-OLU PRY. SCHOOL IBUKUN-OLU PRY. SCHOOL
5 OYEWOLE/PAPA ASHAFA 5 STATE HIGH SCHOOL,ONEWOLE STATE HIGH SCHOOL,ONEWOLE
6 OKEKOTO 06 ST.PETERS BLESSED PRY. SCH. OKEKOTE ST.PETERS BLESSED PRY. SCH. OKEKOTE
7 KEKE 07 DAIRY FARM SECONDARY SCHOLL DAIRY FARM SECONDARY SCHOLL
8 DAROCHA 08 ANWAR-ISLAM PRY. SCH.GUINESS ROAD ANWAR-ISLAM PRY. SCH.GUINESS ROAD
9 TABON TABON/OKO OBA 09 METHODIST PRY. SCH. TABONTABON- OKO-OBA METHODIST PRY. SCH. TABONTABON- OKO-OBA
10 ORILE AGEGE/OKO OBA 10 ORILE AGEGE COMMUNITY HIGH SCH. OGUNDELE ORILE AGEGE COMMUNITY HIGH SCH. OGUNDELE
11 ISALE ODO 11 GOVERNMENT COLLEGE ALAABA GOVERNMENT COLLEGE ALAABA
TOTAL

 

LGA  : AJEROMI-IFELODUN CODE: 02
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 AGO HAUSA 1 L.A. PRY. SCH L.A. PRY. SCH
2 AWODI ORA 2 AWODI-ORA SEC.SCH. AWODI-ORA SEC.SCH.
3 WILMER 3 IBAFON PRY. SCH. IBAFON PRY. SCH.
4 OLODI 4 L.A PRY. SCH. OSHO DRIVE L.A PRY. SCH. OSHO DRIVE
5 TOLU/ALAYABIAGBA 5 L.A PRY SCH 11 L.A PRY SCH 11
6 TEMDIRE 1/ADEOLU 6 OJOKU HIGH SCH. OJOKU HIGH SCH.
7 OJO ROAD 7 L.A PRY SCH OJO ROAD L.A PRY SCH OJO ROAD
8 LAYENI 8 GASKIYA SNR SEC SCH. GASKIYA SNR SEC SCH.
9 ALABA-ORO 9 OLANIYONU PRY. SCH. OLANIYONU PRY. SCH.
10 MOSAFEJO 10 OLADIPO PRY SCH. OLADIPO PRY SCH.
11 TEMIDIRE 11/ALAKOTO 11 ALAKOTO PRY.SCH. ALAKOTO PRY.SCH.
TOTAL

 

LGA – ALIMOSHO CODE 03
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 SHASHA/AKOWONJO 1 ABATI PRY SCH. ABATI PRY SCH.
2 EBGEDA/ALIMOSHO 2 EBENEZER PRY.SCH EBENEZER PRY.SCH
3 IDIMU/ISHERI 3 LG. PRY. SCH. IDIMU LG. PRY. SCH. IDIMU
4 IKOTUN/IJEGU 4 GOVT TECH COLL.IKOTUN GOVT TECH COLL.IKOTUN
5 EBGE/AGODO 5 MUSLIM COLL. EGBE MUSLIM COLL. EGBE
6 IGANDO/EGAN 6 COMM.GRAM SCH IGANDO COMM.GRAM SCH IGANDO
7 IPAJA/NORTH 7 ST. ANDREW PRY. SCH. ST. ANDREW PRY. SCH.
8 IPAJA/SOUTH 8 ALIMOSHO GRAMM SCH. ALIMOSHO GRAMM SCH.
9 AYOBO/IJON 9 SALVATION ARMY PRY.SCH. SALVATION ARMY PRY.SCH.
10 PLEASURE OKE-ODO 10 ALAGUNTAN PRY. SCH ALAGUNTAN PRY. SCH
11 ABULE EBGA ALAGBADO 11 AFRICA CHURCH PRY.SCH. AFRICA CHURCH PRY.SCH.
TOTAL

 

LGA – AMUWO ODOFIN                                        CODE 04
NAME OF REGISTRATION                    NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION         NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE
S/N AREA (RA) CODE CENTRE (RACC)                                               (RAC)
1 HOUSING ESTATE 1 UNITY PRY SCH/ESTH. UNITY PRY SCH/ESTH.
2 FESTAC 1 2 FESTAC COLLEGE FESTAC COLLEGE
3 FESTAC 11 3 5TH AVENUE PRY.SCH. 5TH AVENUE PRY.SCH.
4 KIRIKIRI 4 DR. LUCAS MEM. PRY.SCH. DR. LUCAS MEM. PRY.SCH.
5 AGBODU 5 AMUWO GRAMMAR SCH. AMUWO GRAMMAR SCH.
6 IJEGUN 6 IJEGUN EGBA PRY. SCH IJEGUN EGBA PRY. SCH
7 SATELITE 7 IJEGUN EGBA PRY. SCH IJEGUN EGBA PRY. SCH
8 IREDE 8 S.A PRY. SCH. IAKRE S.A PRY. SCH. IAKRE
9 IBESHI 9 L.A PRY. SCH. IBESHE L.A PRY. SCH. IBESHE
10 IGBOLOGUN 10 L.A PRY. SCH. IGBOLOGUN L.A PRY. SCH. IGBOLOGUN
11 FESTAC 111 11 3RD AVE, PRY SCH, FESTAC 3RD AVE, PRY SCH, FESTAC
TOTAL

 

Download e-books for education and research for FREE - Click Here
LGA  : APAPA CODE: 05
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 APAPA 1 01 APAPA LOCAL GOVERNMENT,SECRETARIAT APAPA LOCAL GOVERNMENT,SECRETARIAT
2 APAPA 11 02 UNITED XTIAN SECONDARY SCHOOL UNITED XTIAN SECONDARY SCHOOL
3 APAPA 111 03 UNITED XTIAN PRIMARY SCHOOL UNITED XTIAN PRIMARY SCHOOL
4 APAPA 1V 4 APAPA PRY. SCH. APAPA PRY. SCH.
5 IJORA- OLOYE 5 IJORE- OLOYE PRY. SCH. IJORE- OLOYE PRY. SCH.
6 IGANMU &ENVIROS 6 DAVID SALVAGE  PRY.SCH. DAVID SALVAGE  PRY.SCH.
7 GASKIYA 7 BADIA PRY. SCH. BADIA PRY. SCH.
8 AFOLABI ALASIA 8 ST. THERESA PRY. SCH. ST. THERESA PRY. SCH.
9 MALU ROAD 9 ANGLICAN PRY. SCH. ANGLICAN PRY. SCH.
10 SARI 10 IREPODUN PRY. SCH. IREPODUN PRY. SCH.
TOTAL

 

LGA  : BADAGRY CODE: 06
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 POSUKOH 1 BADAGRY PRY. SCH. BADAGRY PRY. SCH.
2 AWHAJIGHO 2 METHODIST HIGH SCH BAG. METHODIST HIGH SCH BAG.
3 IBEREKO 3 L.A PRY. SCH. IBEREKO L.A PRY. SCH. IBEREKO
4 APA 4 L.A PRY APA L.A PRY APA
5 KETA EAST 5 KANKON SEC SCH. KANKON KANKON SEC SCH. KANKON
6 IWORO/GBANKO 6 AGN PRY.SCH IWORO AGN PRY.SCH IWORO
7 AJIDO 7 IWORO AJIDO HIGH SCH. AJIDO IWORO AJIDO HIGH SCH. AJIDO
8 OLOGBO/ARAROMI 08 ARAROMI/ILOGBO SEC SCH OKO AFO ARAROMI/ILOGBO SEC SCH OKO AFO
9 IKOGA 9 IKOGA GAMM. SCH. IKOGA IKOGA GAMM. SCH. IKOGA
10 AJERA 10 AJARA GRAMM. SCH. AJARA AJARA GRAMM. SCH. AJARA
11 IYAFIN 11 METHIODIST PRY. SCH TOHON METHIODIST PRY. SCH TOHON
TOTAL
Read Also  Fayemi Survives Assassination, As Ex-Lawmaker, Others Sustain Gunshot Wounds (APC Press Statement)

 

LGA  : EPE CODE: 07
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 ETITA/BODE 1 L.G PRY. SCH. EPE L.G PRY. SCH. EPE
2 LAGBADE 2 L.G PRY. EREPOTO L.G PRY. EREPOTO
3 POPO-OBA 03 ST. MICHEAL ANGLICAN SCH.EPE ST. MICHEAL ANGLICAN SCH.EPE
4 OKE- BALOGUN 4 A.U.D. PRY. SCH.EPE A.U.D. PRY. SCH.EPE
5 AJAGANABE 5 EPE GIRLS HIGH SCH. EPE EPE GIRLS HIGH SCH. EPE
6 ISE- IGBODUN 6 L.G PRY. SCH. ISE L.G PRY. SCH. ISE
7 ORIBA/LADABA 7 COMMUNITY HIGH SCH. ORIBA COMMUNITY HIGH SCH. ORIBA
8 ABOMITI 8 L.G PRY.SCH. EMINA L.G PRY.SCH. EMINA
9 AGBOWA 9 L.G PRY. SCH. AGBOWA L.G PRY. SCH. AGBOWA
10 AGBOWA-IKOSI 10 BAPTIST PRY.SCH. AGBOWA BAPTIST PRY.SCH. AGBOWA
11 AGO-OWU 11 OTA PRY. SCH. OTA OTA PRY. SCH. OTA
12 ORUGBO 12 ANGLICAN PRY.SCH. AJEBO ANGLICAN PRY.SCH. AJEBO
13 ILARA 13 COMMUNITY HIGH SCH. IGBOYE COMMUNITY HIGH SCH. IGBOYE
14 IBONWO 14 NAZARETH COLLEGE IBOGUN NAZARETH COLLEGE IBOGUN
15 ODORAGUSIN 15 R.C.M SCH. OKEMOGBA MOJODA R.C.M SCH. OKEMOGBA MOJODA
16 POKA 16 PODUNA SEC. SCH. POKA PODUNA SEC. SCH. POKA
17 ODOMOLA 17 COMMUNITY HIGH SCH IRAL- OKE COMMUNITY HIGH SCH IRAL- OKE
18 EJIRIN 18 LOFI OGUNMODE COLLEGE LOFI OGUNMODE COLLEGE
19 ITOIKIN 19 R.C.M. SCH ITOIKIN R.C.M. SCH ITOIKIN
TOTAL

 

LGA  : ETI-OSA CODE: 08
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 VICTORIA ISLAND 1 1 GOVT. COLL. VICTORIA ISLAND GOVT. COLL. VICTORIA ISLAND
2 VICTORIA IS LAND 11 02 KURAMO COLLEGE, VICTORIA ISLAND KURAMO COLLEGE, VICTORIA ISLAND
3 ISLAND HOUSING SCHEME/MAYEGUN 03 MAYEGUN PRY. SCH. MAYEGUN MAYEGUN PRY. SCH. MAYEGUN
4 LEKKI SCHEME/ IKATE VIILAGE 04 IKOTA PRY. SCH. IKOTA IKOTA PRY. SCH. IKOTA
5 ILADO/ETI-OSA AND ENVIRONS 05 JAMAT ISLAMIYA PRY.SCH. IGBOEFON JAMAT ISLAMIYA PRY.SCH. IGBOEFON
6 AJAH/ SANGOTEDO VILLAGE 06 OLOMU PRY. SCH. OLOMU PRY. SCH.
7 ADO/BADORE/LAMGBASA 07 ADO PRY. SCH. ADO ADO PRY. SCH. ADO
8 IKOYI 1 08 ST. GEORGE’S PRY. SCH. FALOMO ST. GEORGE’S PRY. SCH. FALOMO
9 IKOYI 11 9 IRETI PRY. SCH IKOYI IRETI PRY. SCH IKOYI
10 OBALENDE 10 ST. GREGORY’S COLL. OBALENDE ST. GREGORY’S COLL. OBALENDE
TOTAL

 

LGA  : ETI-OSA CODE: 09
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 IBEJU I 1 IBEJU HIGH SCHOOL IBEJU HIGH SCHOOL
2 IBEJU II 2 R.C.M. AYETEJU R.C.M. AYETEJU
3 ORIMEDU I 3 R.C.M. ORIMEDU R.C.M. ORIMEDU
4 ORIMEDU II 4 ST PETERS SCH MAGBO-ALADE ST PETERS SCH MAGBO-ALADE
5 ORIMEDU III 5 F.A.O. SCHOOL IDADO F.A.O. SCHOOL IDADO
6 IWEREKUN I 6 C.H.S. LAKOWE C.H.S. LAKOWE
7 IWEREKUN II 7 L.G SCHOOL,BOGIJE L.G SCHOOL,BOGIJE
8 LEKKI I 8 C.H.S. LEKKI C.H.S. LEKKI
9 LEKKI II 9 C.H.S. IDOTUN C.H.S. IDOTUN
10 SIRIWON/IGBEKODO I 10 10 UPE SCH. SIRIWON 10 UPE SCH. SIRIWON
11 SIRIWON/IGBEKODO II 11 R.C.M. IDATA R.C.M. IDATA
TOTAL

 

LGA  : IFAKO/IJAIYE CODE: 10
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 OGBA IJAIYE 1 KARAOLE PRI. SCHOOL KARAOLE PRI. SCHOOL
2 OLD IFAKO KARAOLE 02 AFRICAN CHURCH MODEL COLLEGE AFRICAN CHURCH MODEL COLLEGE
3 NEW IFAKO OYEMEKUN 3 COKER PRIMARY SCHOOL COKER PRIMARY SCHOOL
4 FAGBA AKUTE ROAD 4 IJU GRAMMAR SCH. IJU GRAMMAR SCH.
5 ISHAGA 5 IJU STATION PRY.SCH.IJU IJU STATION PRY.SCH.IJU
6 IJU 6 OGUNDIMU PRY. SCH. OGUNDIMU PRY. SCH.
7 ABULE EGBA/PANADA 07 PROGRESS COLLEGE (STATE HIGH SCH. PROGRESS COLLEGE (STATE HIGH SCH.
8 OJOKORO/IJAIYE 8 EBENEZER PRY SCH. EBENEZER PRY SCH.
9 AGBADO/KOLLINGGTON/AJ AIYE 09 IJAIYE OJOKORO HIGH SCH. IJAIYE OJOKORO HIGH SCH.
10 ALAKUKO/KOLLINGTON 10 SAVIOUR PRY. SCH. ALAKUHO SAVIOUR PRY. SCH. ALAKUHO
11 AJEGUNLE/AKANDE ANIMASAUN 11 GBELEYI PRY. SCH. GBELEYI PRY. SCH.
TOTAL

 

Click Here to Join Newsnow Nigeria WhatsApp Group for Breaking News Alerts
LGA  : IKEJA CODE: 11
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 ANIFOWOSHE/IKEJA 1 ANIFOWOSHE PRY. SCH. ANIFOWOSHE PRY. SCH.
2 OJODU/AGIDIN 2 AGIDIGBI TECHIACL COLLEGE AGIDIGBI TECHIACL COLLEGE
3 ALAUSA/OREGUN/ OLUSOGUN 03 ST. PETERS PRY. SCH. ST. PETERS PRY. SCH.
4 AIRPORT/NIPETESI /ONILEKE 04 STATE PRY. SCH. STATE PRY. SCH.
5 IPODO/SERIKI ARO 5 TOKUNBO ALLI PRY. SCH. TOKUNBO ALLI PRY. SCH.
6 ADEKUNLE VILLAGE/ADENIYI JONES/OGBA 06 OGBA GRAMMAR. SCH OGBA GRAMMAR. SCH
7 OKE-IRA/ AGUDA 7 OKE-IRA PRY SCH. OKE-IRA PRY SCH.
8 ONIGBONGO/MILITARY CANTONMENT 08 G.R.A PRY.SCH. G.R.A PRY.SCH.
9 GRA/POLICE BARRACKS 9 CENTRAL PRY SCH. CENTRAL PRY SCH.
10 WASIMI/OPEBI/ALLEN 10 BOLA MEMORIAL PRY. SCH. BOLA MEMORIAL PRY. SCH.
TOTAL

 

LGA  : IK0RODU CODE: 12
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 ISELE 1 1 UNITED HIGH SCH. UNITED HIGH SCH.
2 ISELE 11 2 WOMEN TRAINING CENTRE WOMEN TRAINING CENTRE
3 ISELE 111 3 JAMATUL ISLAMIYA PRY SCH. JAMATUL ISLAMIYA PRY SCH.
4 AGA/IJOMU 4 ANGLICAN PRY.SCH. ANGLICAN PRY.SCH.
5 IPAKODO 5 L.G. PRY. SCH. L.G. PRY. SCH.
6 IMOTA 1 6 L.G. PRY. SCH. L.G. PRY. SCH.
7 IMOTA 11 7 ST. JOHN’S ANG. PRY. SCH. ST. JOHN’S ANG. PRY. SCH.
8 ISIU 8 L.G. PRY. SCH. L.G. PRY. SCH.
9 IGBOGBO 1 9 METHODIST PRY. SCH. METHODIST PRY. SCH.
10 IGBOGBO 11 10 UAMC(ELEJA) PRY. SCH. UAMC(ELEJA) PRY. SCH.
11 BAIYEKU ORETA 11 L.G. PRY. SCH. L.G. PRY. SCH.
12 IBESHE 12 METHODIST PRY. SCH. METHODIST PRY. SCH.
13 IJEDE 1 13 L.G READUNG ROOM L.G READUNG ROOM
14 IJEDE11 14 ANWAR ISLAM PRY. SCH. ANWAR ISLAM PRY. SCH.
15 AGURA/IPONMI 15 METHODIST PRY. SCH. METHODIST PRY. SCH.
16 ODOGUNYAN 16 Z.I PRY. SCH. Z.I PRY. SCH.
17 ERIKORODO 17 AFRICA BETHEL PRY SCH AFRICA BETHEL PRY SCH
18 AGBALA 18 ESTATE PRY. SCH. ESTATE PRY. SCH.
19 OLORUNDA/IGBABA 19 ST SAVIOUR’S ANG. PRY. SCH. ST SAVIOUR’S ANG. PRY. SCH.
TOTAL
Read Also  New Kogi Head of Service retired after 3 days

 

LGA  : KOSOFE CODE: 13
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 OWRONSHOKI 01 MUSLIM MISSION PRY SCH.OWORONSHO MUSLIM MISSION PRY SCH.OWORONSHO
2 IFAKO/SOLUYI 2 IFAKO COMP. HIGH SCH IFAKO IFAKO COMP. HIGH SCH IFAKO
3 ANTHONY/MENDE/ MARYLAND 03 ANTHONY VILLAGE HIGH SCH. ANTHONY ANTHONY VILLAGE HIGH SCH. ANTHONY
4 OJOTA/OGUDU 4 ANGLICAN PRY SCH. OGUD ANGLICAN PRY SCH. OGUD
5 KETU/ALAPERE/ACIDI/ORIG UN 05 KETU PRY. HEALTH CNTRE KETU PRY. HEALTH CNTRE
6 IKOSI/KETU/MILE 12 AGILI 06 IKOSI HIGH SCH IKOSI IKOSI HIGH SCH IKOSI
7 ISHERI- OLOWOIRA/SHAGISHA 07 ISHERI COMM. SCH. ISHERI ISHERI COMM. SCH. ISHERI
8 AGBOYI 1 8 AGBOYI PRY. SCH.AGBOYI AGBOYI PRY. SCH.AGBOYI
9 AGBOYI 11 9 AGBOYI PRY. SCH.AGBOYI AGBOYI PRY. SCH.AGBOYI
10 OWODEPEONIRI/AJEGUNLE/ ODO-OGUN 10 ANGLICAN PRY. SCH. AJEGUNLE ANGLICAN PRY. SCH. AJEGUNLE
TOTAL

 

LGA  : LAGOS ISLAND CODE: 14
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 OLOWOGBOWO/ELEGBATA 01 OLOWOGBOWO METH. PRY.SCH. OLOWOGBOWO METH. PRY.SCH.
2 OLUWOLE 02 ST. PAUL’S PRY.SCH. BREADFRUIT ST. ST. PAUL’S PRY.SCH. BREADFRUIT ST.
3 IDUMOTA/OKE-ARIN 03 ANSAR-UD-DEEN PRY. SCH. SANUSI OLUSI ANSAR-UD-DEEN PRY. SCH. SANUSI OLUSI
4 OJU-OTO 4 HOLY TRINITY SCH. EBUTE-ERO HOLY TRINITY SCH. EBUTE-ERO
5 OKO-AWO 05 ST PATRICK’S CATH. SCH. IDUMOTA ST. ST PATRICK’S CATH. SCH. IDUMOTA ST.
6 AGARAWU/OBADINA 06 ZUMURATU UL-ISLAMIYA TAWALU BELLO ST. ZUMURATU UL-ISLAMIYA TAWALU BELLO ST.
7 IDUNTAFA 07 ISALE-EKO GRAMM. SCH. OROYINYIN ST ISALE-EKO GRAMM. SCH. OROYINYIN ST
8 ILUPESI 08 KING-ADO HIGH SCH OJO-GIWA ST. KING-ADO HIGH SCH OJO-GIWA ST.
9 ISALE-AGBEDE 09 ST JOHN’S PRY.SCH. AROLOYA ST. ST JOHN’S PRY.SCH. AROLOYA ST.
10 OLUOSUN 10 CHRIST CHURCH CATH. SCH.BROAD ST CHRIST CHURCH CATH. SCH.BROAD ST
11 OLUSHI/KAKAWA 11 ANG. GIRLS SEMINARY SCH.BEOAD ST ANG. GIRLS SEMINARY SCH.BEOAD ST
12 POPO-AGUDA 12 HOLY CROSS CATH. SCH. OIL- MILL ST HOLY CROSS CATH. SCH. OIL- MILL ST
13 ANIKANTAMO 13 ANWAR ISLAM (AMADAIYA PRY. SCH. OLUSI ANWAR ISLAM (AMADAIYA PRY. SCH. OLUSI
14 OKO-FAJI 14 ANWAR-UL-DEEN PRY. SCH. OKEPOPO ANWAR-UL-DEEN PRY. SCH. OKEPOPO
15 EIYEKOLE 15 ST STEPHEN PRY SCH.WAEC, A/ADELE ST STEPHEN PRY SCH.WAEC, A/ADELE
16 ONIKAN 16 EREKO METH. PRY SCH. BECKLEY ST. EREKO METH. PRY SCH. BECKLEY ST.
17 SANDGROUSE 17 ARAROMI PRY.SCH. MOLONEY ST. ARAROMI PRY.SCH. MOLONEY ST.
18 EPETEDO 18 ADE-OSHODI PRY SCH. TAPA ST. ADE-OSHODI PRY SCH. TAPA ST.
19 ILUBINRIN/ LAFIAJI 19 DOLPHIN HIGH SCH. ST SAVIOUR STR DOLPHIN HIGH SCH. ST SAVIOUR STR
TOTAL

 

LGA  : LAGOS MAINLAND CODE: 15
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 ITOTO/IDDO 1 OTTO PRY. SCH. OTTO OTTO PRY. SCH. OTTO
2 APAPA ROAD & ENVIRONS 02 MARYWOOD GRAMMAR SCH APAPA ROAD MARYWOOD GRAMMAR SCH APAPA ROAD
3 OLALEYE VILLAGE 03 JUBRIL MARTINS EME. GRAMM. SCH. IPONRI JUBRIL MARTINS EME. GRAMM. SCH. IPONRI
4 MAKOKO/EBUTEMETTA 04 ADEKUNLE ANG.PRY.SCH. MAKOKO ADEKUNLE ANG.PRY.SCH. MAKOKO
5 OYINGBO MARKET /ABUTAE- METTA 05 KADARA GRAMMAR SCH. KADARA GRAMMAR SCH.
6 GLOVER/EBUTE-METTA 06 ST JUDES PRY SCH. ABUTE METTA ST JUDES PRY SCH. ABUTE METTA
7 OKO-BABA 7 A.U.D PRY SCH. OSHOLAKE A.U.D PRY SCH. OSHOLAKE
8 OYADIRAN EST/ABULE-OJA 08 BIRREL AVENUE HIGH SCH. BIRREL AVENUE HIGH SCH.
9 ALAGOMEJI 9 ONIKE GIRL’S HIGH SCH ONIKE ONIKE GIRL’S HIGH SCH ONIKE
10 IWAYA 10 ST DIMINIC PRY. SCH. YABA ST DIMINIC PRY. SCH. YABA
11 YABA/IGBOBI SABE 11
TOTAL

 

LGA  : MUSHIN CODE: 16
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 ALAKARA 01 KAJOLA HEALTH CENTRE, AYONUGA ST. KAJOLA HEALTH CENTRE, AYONUGA ST.
2 IDI-ORO/ODI-OLOWO 02 ST MICHEAL PRY SCH. ABIODUN ST ST MICHEAL PRY SCH. ABIODUN ST
3 BABALOSA 03 MUSLIM MISSION PRY SCH. SHOKUNBI MUSLIM MISSION PRY SCH. SHOKUNBI
4 OJUWOYE 4 N.U.D PRY.SCH. AYANTUGA ST N.U.D PRY.SCH. AYANTUGA ST
5 ILUPEJU 05 KOSSY BETHEL PRY SCH. AJENIFU STR. ILUPEJU KOSSY BETHEL PRY SCH. AJENIFU STR. ILUPEJU
6 OLATEJU 06 ADELEYE PRY SCH. DAMENGORO STR. ADELEYE PRY SCH. DAMENGORO STR.
7 KAYODE/FADEYI 07 MAJOLATE PRY SCH. MAJOLAYE STR. KAYODE MAJOLATE PRY SCH. MAJOLAYE STR. KAYODE
8 MUSHIN/ATEWOLARA 08 NEW CITY PRY SCH. PALM AVENUE NEW CITY PRY SCH. PALM AVENUE
9 PAP-AJAO 9 OLISA PRY SCH. OLISA STR. OLISA PRY SCH. OLISA STR.
10 ILASAMAJA 10 ARCH. BISH AGGEY MEMORIAL SEC. SCH. SUBERU BANIRE STR. ARCH. BISH AGGEY MEMORIAL SEC. SCH. SUBERU BANIRE STR.
11 BABALOSA/IDI-ARABA 11 EKO BYO’S HIGH SCH.LABINJO STR. EKO BYO’S HIGH SCH.LABINJO STR.
12 IDI-ARABA 12 ST PAUL’S ANG. PRY SCH. ALAKARA ST PAUL’S ANG. PRY SCH. ALAKARA
13 ITIRE 13 A.U.D PRY SCH. BESIDE ITERI POLICE STATION A.U.D PRY SCH. BESIDE ITERI POLICE STATION
14 ILUPEJU IND. ESTATE 14 ILUPEJI SEC. SCH. EMMANUEL STR. ILUPEJI ILUPEJI SEC. SCH. EMMANUEL STR. ILUPEJI
TOTAL
Read Also  Police Confirm 20 Dead in Borno Suicide Attack

 

LGA  : OJO CODE: 17
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 OJO TOWN 1 ST MICHAEL’S PRY. SCH ST MICHAEL’S PRY. SCH
2 OKOKO MAIKO 2 FOA PRY. SCH OKOKOMAIKO FOA PRY. SCH OKOKOMAIKO
3 AJANGBADI 03 AGANJUAKA PRY. SCH. KEMBERI AGANJUAKA PRY. SCH. KEMBERI
4 IJANIKIN 4 ANGLICAN PRY. SCH. IJANIKIN ANGLICAN PRY. SCH. IJANIKIN
5 IBA TOWN 5 L.A PRY. SCH. IBA L.A PRY. SCH. IBA
6 ILOGBO 6 ILOGBO PRY. SCH. ILOGBO ILOGBO PRY. SCH. ILOGBO
7 IREWE 7 OSOLU SEC. SCH. IREWE OSOLU SEC. SCH. IREWE
8 TAFFI 08 SALVATION ARMY PRY. SCH. OLOMOTMETA SALVATION ARMY PRY. SCH. OLOMOTMETA
9 ETGBIN 9 L.A PRY. SCH.ETEGBIN L.A PRY. SCH.ETEGBIN
10 IDOLUWO 10 ST. MARY PRY. SCH. IDOLUWO ST. MARY PRY. SCH. IDOLUWO
11 SABO-ONIBA 11 SABO ONIBA PRY. SCH. SABO ONIBA PRY. SCH.
TOTAL

 

LGA  : OSHODI-ISOLO CODE: 18
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 OSHODI-BOLADE 1 OWOSENI PRY. SCH. OWOSENI PRY. SCH.
2 ORILE OSHODI 2 WESLEY PRY. SCH. WESLEY PRY. SCH.
3 ISOLO 3 A.U.D. PRY. SCH. A.U.D. PRY. SCH.
4 AJAO ESTATE 4 AJAO ESTATE PRY. SCH. AJAO ESTATE PRY. SCH.
5 ILASAMAJA 5 KUSORU PRY. SCH. KUSORU PRY. SCH.
6 MAFOLUKU 6 ST. PAUL PRY. SCH. ST. PAUL PRY. SCH.
7 SHOGUNLE 7 AGO-OWU PRY. SCH. AGO-OWU PRY. SCH.
8 SHOGUNLE ALASIA 8 EWU PRY. SCH. EWU PRY. SCH.
9 OKOTA 9 AJUMONI GRAMMAR SCH. AJUMONI GRAMMAR SCH.
10 ISHAGATEDO 10 MEPTROPOLITAN CELLEGE MEPTROPOLITAN CELLEGE
11 OKE-AFA/OJIGBO 11 EJIGBO HIGH SCH. EJIGBO HIGH SCH.
TOTAL

 

LGA  : SOMOLU CODE: 19
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 ONIPANU 1 AGNUBAIDE PRY. SCH. AGNUBAIDE PRY. SCH.
2 PAMGROVE 2 WRIGHT MEM. PRY. SCH. WRIGHT MEM. PRY. SCH.
3 ALASE 3 ODUNLADE PRY. SCH. ODUNLADE PRY. SCH.
4 BAJULAIYE 4 OKE META PRY. SCH. OKE META PRY. SCH.
5 MAFOLUKU PEDRO 5 MAHARUF-DEEN PRY. SCH. MAHARUF-DEEN PRY. SCH.
6 LAD-LAK 6 LAD-LAK PRY. SCH. LAD-LAK PRY. SCH.
7 ILAJE AKOKA 7 IDOWU PRY. SCH. IDOWU PRY. SCH.
8 IGBOBI FADEYI 8 IGBOB I JNR HIGH SCH. IGBOB I JNR HIGH SCH.
9 FOLA AGORO 9 MODUPE PRY SCH. MODUPE PRY SCH.
10 GBAGADA PHASE 1 10 SAVIOUR PRY. SCH. SAVIOUR PRY. SCH.
11 GBAGADA PHASE 11 11 GBAGADA PRY. SCH. GBAGADA PRY. SCH.
12 ABULE OKUTA 12 EVA ADELAJA SCH. EVA ADELAJA SCH.
TOTAL

 

LGA  : SULULERE CODE: 20
S/N NAME OF REGISTRATION AREA (RA) CODE NAME OF REG. AREA COLLATION CENTRE (RACC) NAME OF REG. AREA CENTRE (RAC)
1 ORILE 1 CENTRAL PRY. SCH. CENTRAL PRY. SCH.
2 AGUDA 2 ENITAN PRY. SCH.AGUDA ENITAN PRY. SCH.AGUDA
3 IJESHATEDO 03 SANYA GRAMMAR SCH. IJESHATEDO SANYA GRAMMAR SCH. IJESHATEDO
4 AKINHANMI/COLE 04 LAGOS ANG. GIRLS SCH. AKINHANMI LAGOS ANG. GIRLS SCH. AKINHANMI
5 YABA/OJUELEGBA 5 NATHAN PRY. SCH. YABA NATHAN PRY. SCH. YABA
6 IGBAJA/ STADIUM 6 STADIUM HIGH SCH. SURULERE STADIUM HIGH SCH. SURULERE
7 SHTTA/OGUNLANA DRIVE 07 ANSAR-UD-DEEN GRAM. SCH. ANSAR-UD-DEEN GRAM. SCH.
8 ADENIRAN/ OGUNSANYA 8 PROGRESSIVE PRY. SCH. PROGRESSIVE PRY. SCH.
9 IPONRI HOUSING ESTATE/ERIC MOORE 09 ERIC MOORE HIGH SCH. ERIC MOORE HIGH SCH.
10 COKER 10 COKER PRY. SCH. COKER PRY. SCH.
11 ITIRE 11 ERINOSHO PRY. SCH. ERINOSHO PRY. SCH.
12 IKATE 12 AKANJI PRY. SCH. AKANJI PRY. SCH.
TOTAL

Follow Us on FACEBOOK, TWITTER

Do You Know Nigeria? Attempt 10 simple questions on Nigeria for FREE and Win FREE N500 Airtime – Click Here to Participate!

For your news articles, press release, Breaking News, send e-mail to [email protected]