FIFA U-17 World Cup Brazil 2019: Full Match Fixture (Nigeria Time)

24-team tournament kicks off on 26 October
Line-up features three tournament debutants
Opening game: Brazil-Canada

The stage is set for the 18th edition of the FIFA U-17 World Cup™, with the ball set to roll in Brasilia (Gama), Goiania and Vitoria (Cariacica) for what will be the first World Cup in this category to be hosted by Brazil. Scroll Down this page for group standing and match fixtures in Nigeria Time.

GROUP A
Brazil
Canada
New Zealand
Angola

GROUP B
Nigeria
Hungary
Ecuador
Australia

GROUP C
Korea Republic
Haiti
France
Chile

GROUP D
USA
Senegal
Japan
Netherlands

GROUP E
Spain
Argentina
Tajikistan
Cameroon

GROUP F
Solomon Islands
Italy
Paraguay
Mexico

Saturday 26 October
26 Oct 2019
Group B – Estádio Olímpico Goiania
NGA (Nigeria) VS HUN (Hungary)
Time: 21:00

26 Oct 2019
Group A – Estadio Bezerrão BRASILIA (GAMA)
BRA (Brazil) VS CAN (Canada)
Time: 21:00

26 Oct 2019
Group A – Estadio Bezerrão BRASILIA (GAMA)
NZL (New Zealand) VS ANG (Angola)
Time: 00:00 +1Day

26 Oct 2019
Group B – Estádio Olímpico Goiania
ECU (Ecuador) VS AUS (Australia)
Time: 00:00 +1Day

Sunday 27 October
27 Oct 2019
Group C – Estádio da Serrinha Goiania
FRA (France) VS CHI (Chile)
Time: 21:00

Read Also  Neymar to sue Barcelona over £23.97m unpaid bonus

27 Oct 2019
Group D – Estádio Kléber Andrade VITORIA (CARIACICA)
USA (USA) VS SEN (Senegal)
Time: 21:00

27 Oct 2019
Group D – Estádio Kléber Andrade VITORIA (CARIACICA)
JPN (Japan) VS NED (Netherlands)
Time: 00:00 +1Day

27 Oct 2019
Group C – Estádio da Serrinha Goiania
KOR (Korea Republic) VS HAI (Haiti)
Time: 00:00 +1Day

Monday 28 October
28 Oct 2019
Group E – Estádio Kléber Andrade VITORIA (CARIACICA)
ESP (Spain) VS ARG (Argentina)
Time: 21:00

28 Oct 2019
Group F – Estadio Bezerrão BRASILIA (GAMA)
SOL (Solomon Islands) VS ITA (Italy)
Time: 21:00

28 Oct 2019
Group E – Estádio Kléber Andrade VITORIA (CARIACICA)
TJK (Tajikistan) VS CMR (Cameroon)
Time: 00:00 +1Day

28 Oct 2019
Group F – Estadio Bezerrão BRASILIA (GAMA)
PAR (Paraguay) VS MEX (Mexico)
Time: 00:00 +1Day

Tuesday 29 October
29 Oct 2019
Group B – Estádio Olímpico Goiania
NGA (Nigeria) VS ECU (Ecuador)
Time: 21:00

29 Oct 2019
Group A Estadio Bezerrão – BRASILIA (GAMA)
ANG (Angola) VS CAN (Canada)
Time: 21:00

29 Oct 2019
Group A – Estadio Bezerrão BRASILIA (GAMA)
BRA (Brazil) VS NZL (New Zealand)
Time: 00:00 +1Day

29 Oct 2019
Group B – Estádio Olímpico Goiania
AUS (Australia) VS HUN (Hungary)
Time: 00:00 +1Day

Read Also  Saudi Team Plane Catches Fire, Lands Safely

Wednesday 30 October
30 Oct 2019
Group C – Estádio da Serrinha Goiania
KOR (Korea Republic) VS FRA (France)
Time: 21:00

30 Oct 2019
Group D – Estádio Kléber Andrade VITORIA (CARIACICA)
NED (Netherlands) VS SEN (Senegal)
Time: 21:00

30 Oct 2019
Group D – Estádio Kléber Andrade VITORIA (CARIACICA)
USA (USA) VS JPN (Japan)
Time: 00:00 +1Day

30 Oct 2019
Group C – Estádio da Serrinha Goiania
CHI (Chile) VS HAI (Haiti)
Time: 00:00 +1Day

Thursday 31 October
31 Oct 2019
Group F Estadio Bezerrão BRASILIA (GAMA)
SOL (Solomon Islands) VS PAR (Paraguay)
Time: 21:00

31 Oct 2019
Group E – Estádio Kléber Andrade VITORIA (CARIACICA)
ESP (Spain) VS TJK (Tajikistan)
Time: 21:00

31 Oct 2019
Group E – Estádio Kléber Andrade VITORIA (CARIACICA)
CMR (Cameroon) VS ARG (Argentina)
Time: 00:00 +1Day

31 Oct 2019
Group F – Estadio Bezerrão BRASILIA (GAMA)
MEX (Mexico) VS ITA (Italy)
Time: 00:00 +1Day

Friday 1 November
01 Nov 2019
Group B – Estadio Bezerrão BRASILIA (GAMA)
AUS (Australia) VS NGA (Nigeria)
Time: 21:00

01 Nov 2019
Group B – Estádio Olímpico Goiania
HUN (Hungary) VS ECU (Ecuador)
Time: 21:00

01 Nov 2019
Group A – Estádio Olímpico Goiania
ANG (Angola) VS BRA (Brazil)
Time: 00:00 +1Day

Read Also  EPL: Magical Silva leads Man City to record win - Match Report (Photos)

01 Nov 2019
Group A – Estadio Bezerrão BRASILIA (GAMA)
CAN (Canada) VS NZL (New Zealand)
Time: 00:00 +1Day

Saturday 2 November
02 Nov 2019
Group C – Estádio da Serrinha Goiania
HAI (Haiti) VS FRA (France)
Time: 21:00

02 Nov 2019
Group C – Estádio Kléber Andrade VITORIA (CARIACICA)
CHI (Chile) VS KOR (Korea Republic)
Time: 21:00

02 Nov 2019
Group D – Estádio Kléber Andrade VITORIA (CARIACICA)
SEN (Senegal) VS JPN (Japan)
Time: 00:00 +1Day

02 Nov 2019
Group D – Estádio da Serrinha Goiania
NED (Netherlands) VS USA (USA)
Time: 00:00 +1Day

Sunday 3 November
03 Nov 2019
Group E – Estadio Bezerrão BRASILIA (GAMA)
CMR (Cameroon) VS ESP (Spain)
Time: 21:00

03 Nov 2019
Group E – Estádio Kléber Andrade VITORIA (CARIACICA)
ARG (Argentina) VS TJK (Tajikistan)
Time: 21:00

03 Nov 2019
Group F – Estadio Bezerrão BRASILIA (GAMA)
ITA (Italy) VS PAR Paraguay
Time: 00:00 +1Day

03 Nov 2019
Group F – Estádio Kléber Andrade VITORIA (CARIACICA)
MEX (Mexico) VS SOL (Solomon Islands)
Time: 00:00 +1Day

fu17wc2019-matchschedule

Click Here to Join Newsnow Nigeria WhatsApp Group for Breaking News Alerts More News

Follow Us on FACEBOOK, TWITTER